HSCC Testimonials

BETF solicits testimonials from alumni of the SITES program. Below are links to recent testimonials.

Alumni BDPA Chapter Year(s)
Nick Akogyeram Southern Minnesota 2005
Ramala Andemariam Cincinnati 2003 - 2005
Jessica Merie Anderson Twin Cities 2005
Evan Angcos Los Angeles 2007 - 2009
James Arama Southern Minnesota 2009 - 2010
Syed Azfar Boston 2004
Julia Berg Boston 2004
Khadijah Celestine New York 2007
Gregory Chambers Hartford 2005
Krystal Cooper 1991-1992
Darryl Davis Atlanta 2008-2010
Alton Felts Southern Minnesota 2001 - 2002
Frantz Jean Philippe New York 2008
James Gadsden Philadelphia 2007-2009
Darius Gaines Detroit 2006
Derek Griffin Chatanooga 2005 - 2007
Jasmine Hagler New York 2003
Nazir Hassan Tampa
Keon Hercules New York 2003
Kenya Herring Washington, DC 2007 - 2009
Clyde Hill Los Angeles 2003 - 2005
Kelly Hill Los Angeles 2001 - 2003
Evan Hilliard Charlotte 2000 - 2001
Joseph Huggins Chicago 2006 - 2009
Odaro Ighodaro New York 2003
Reginald Jamerson Charlotte 2002
Elise Jefferson Southern Minnesota 2006
Chris Johnson Dallas 1992-1993
Jonathan Johnson Dallas 2001
Karole Johnson Richmond 2005 - 2006
Monique Jones Charlotte 2006 - 2007
Emery Jordan Northwest Indiana 1993 - 1996
Mackale Joyner Kansas City 1996
Yaa Kwansa Southern Minnesota 2007 - 2010
Stephanie Lampkin Washington, DC 2000
Logan LeCompte Twin Cities 2009
Trene Long-Reed Atlanta 2008-2010
Khadijah Lovejoy Hartford 2005
Brandee Lyles Columbus 2010
Tarik Massac Washington, DC 2006 - 2008
Kenneth McCune Chicago 2008
Lisa Minott Hartford 1996 - 1997
Hassan Moustafa Washington, DC 2008
Francisco Nunez Washington, DC 2006-2010
Jasmine Oliver New York 2003
Khalif Oliver Richmond  
Kevin Pace Twin Cities 2005 - 2006
Lauren Pemberton Southern Minnesota 2005 - 2008
Bogdan Pomerlyan Charlotte 2001
Angie Porter Southern Minnesota 2002 - 2005
Quin Raye Dallas 1998 - 2001
Kunle Roberts Southern Minnesota 2006 - 2008
Andreaus Robinson Chicago 2006 - 2007
Joshua Roy Los Angeles 2004
Marcellus A. Sims Philadelphia 2006 - 2007
Marvin Street Detroit 2001
Veronica Taylor Detroit 1999 - 2000
Pengtao 'Mac' Teng Greater Tampa Bay 2002-2003, 2005, 2007
Janeen Thomas Washington, DC 2003
Jessica Tipton Atlanta 2002 & 2004
Alex Tolbert Cleveland 2007-2009
Caroline Tremain Southern Minnesota 2006
Okwudili Udeh Hartford 2005 - 2008
Christian West Philadelphia 2008
Trevor Williams Charlotte 2005
Wes Williams Memphis 2003
Kathryn Wiseman Southern Minnesota 2004 - 2005